Product Name: Malic Acid Anhydrous Granular
Country of Origin: Japan
Uses: The most common use of malic acid is in food products, beverages, and personal care products such as soft drinks, ciders and wines, heavy cream, confectionery, fruit and jam preparations, desserts, baked goods, and medical care products. and personal, for its properties as a preservative. When applied to the skin, it tightens pores, increases skin smoothness and limits the signs of wrinkles or fine lines. It also has the benefit of being a metal chelator helping to detoxify the body.
Our products are completely safe and we will provide you with the best quality of natural raw materials. Each product have passed many trials and have never had an unintended effect. This product is the beginning of a new generation of health products. We guarantee customer satisfaction as we have many years working with raw materials.
The price above is for a 50 Lbs. R&D sample (smaller samples available upon request).
**For bulk wholesale nutraceutical pricing on this product or any other fruit, herb, marine, spice & vegetable powder and powdered extract, please contact our representatives directly by putting your information in the “Contact Us” box and submit a wholesale quote request.
There are no reviews yet.