Product Name: Stearic Acid Triple Pressed Palm FCC Powder
Country of Origin: Malasya
Uses: Stearic acid has several benefits and functions as a surfactant, emollient, and emulsifier. It is used widely in skin care products because it helps maintain moisture levels, promotes skin repair, calms skin inflammation, and cleanses the skin.
Our products are completely safe and we will provide you with the best quality of natural raw materials. Each product have passed many trials and have never had an unintended effect. This product is the beginning of a new generation of health products. We guarantee customer satisfaction as we have many years working with raw materials.
The price above is for a 50 Lbs (22.68 Kg) R&D sample (smaller samples available upon request).
**For bulk wholesale nutraceutical pricing on this product or any other fruit, herb, marine, spice & vegetable powder and powdered extract, please contact our representatives directly by putting your information in the “Contact Us” box and submit a wholesale quote request.